?

Log in

No account? Create an account
its never been enough to just leave or give up... [entries|friends|calendar]
Jessica

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

sunny days, sweepin' the clouds away, on my way to where the air is sweet! [28 Apr 2005|11:13pm]
[ mood | jubilant ]

Whoa. I'm grounded again, but it was kinda worth it this time i guess. My life is craz y and random and im loving it. Today i played soccer in the park with tristyn, julia, and some random mexicans. I'm excited for tomorrow and the next days. <3

1 hit it and quit it// hit it

[11 Feb 2005|09:52pm]
[ mood | crazy ]

happy fucking birthday syd!

5 hit it and quit it// hit it

Frankie's first time @ Disneyland [23 Jan 2005|02:41pm]
[ mood | loved ]

January 19, 2005

 

DISNEYLANDCollapse )

11 hit it and quit it// hit it

"There is only one success- to be able to spend your life in your own way" [11 Jan 2005|10:18pm]
[ mood | i love you ]

I hate school<3

 

6 hit it and quit it// hit it

wed.<333 [04 Jan 2005|01:14am]
[ mood | ??????? ]

If my mom doesn't understand, then no one will. Im just in a "funk". GOODBYE.

happy birthday to me in 2 more days! [24 Dec 2004|02:22pm]
[ mood | 7 days left! ]

happy holidays fuckers.

3 hit it and quit it// hit it

<3 [14 Dec 2004|10:51pm]
[ mood | loved ]

i want the PS2 spongebob game. it owns.

answer me this: [07 Dec 2004|01:20pm]
[ mood | chill ]

If you had $1000, what would you do with it?

13 hit it and quit it// hit it

i hate me [06 Dec 2004|11:00pm]
[ mood | i dunno ]

i have problems. i need help. no one gets me, maybe some. i don't know what to do. i seriously feel soooo bad for robert, and i don't think i deserve him right now. i love you. and im sorry. im so glad i have the friends that i have. i think right now they are helping me out the most. im sorry guys for troubling you. i need to stop talking about myself.


tonight has been crazy. i love my grandma.

R.I.P. Grandma Faye <3333333333

i think i need a vacation [04 Dec 2004|04:35pm]
[ mood | mad at myself. ]

im getting fed up with myself. seriously i have no clue wtf is wrong with me. i have mood swings really bad now and i can't control them. i feel bad for the people that i hang out with, especially my boyfriend. he has to deal with me too god damn much. i don't know what to do anymore. i want to be how i used to be, not caring about anything. i care way to damn much now. i hate it. im sorry everyone, especialy rob. i love you.



i just want to be fun again...

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]